TMSS Announcements


Announcements for Monday September 16, 2019

High School

Driver Education

Driver Ed Group 2 will start later in the fall (October or November).  If you are in grade 10-12 and you have not taken driver education and you are not on this list, please see Mrs. Perrault in the office.

Meanwhile, please be sure that you have your Birth Certificate and Sask Health Card.  You can stop by the office and pick up instructions for MYSGI and you can get your MYSGI account number so that you are ready to go in late October.

  1. Kaylyn Thomas 12
  2. Tehani Lumberjack 12
  3. Tanner Scott 11
  4. Kielyn Scott 10
  5. Trent Thomas 10
  6. Kylan Halliday 11
  7. Carolyn Whitecap 11
  8. Ben Deforest 11
  9. Brayden Apooch   10
  10. Adam Kuny 11
  11. Hailey Hicks 10
  12. Dagger Nippi-Thomas 10 
  13. Liam Scott 10
  14. Destiny Martin 10
  15. Haidyn Konotopski 10
  16. Caitlyn McMunn 10
  17. Treena Littlecrow 10
  18. Elora Machiskinic 10
  19. Jacob Scott 9
  20. Holland Bozek 9
  21. Marilyn Nawakayas 11
  22. Carter Briltz 10
  23. Grace Schreiner 10
  24. Ethan Hockey 10
  25. Erin Gisi 10
  26. Derek Wassill 10
  27. Brandon Bowditch 10
  28. Porter Morgan 10
  29. Miguel Pacis 10
  30. Kaycie Taphorn 10
  31. Keisha Dysart 10
  32. Arizona LaClare 9
  33. Kylie Brandt 10
- Posted By Lorie Perrault

Driver Education 2019-2020 - Group 1 (started last May/June):

  1. Shawn Burns - Grade 12 **
  2. Nick Andrusiak - 10
  3. Caitlyn Blythe - 10
  4. Aaron Boxall - 10
  5. Grace Boxall - 10
  6. Jakeb Cortus - 10
  7. Wyatt Cragg - 10
  8. Jaelyn Deforest - 10
  9. Josh Durocher - 10
  10. Jace Farber - 10
  11. Maicie Irving - 10
  12. Peyton McPeak - 10
  13. Ashley Plamondon - 10
  14. Arianne Pollon - 10
  15. Reese Nicholls - 10
  16. Rylan Sisson - 10
  17. Dawson Chabot - 10
  18. Gabriella Will-Anderson - 10

You will start back up on Monday, September 16th at NOON and AFTERSCHOOL.  The rest of the dates will be determined at that time.

- Posted By Lorie Perrault

Driver Education Drivers

Drivers needed for Wed. Sept. 18.  Sign up at the office.

  • 9:00am - 
  • 10:00am - 
  • 11:00am - 
  • 12:00pm - 
  • 1:00pm - 
- Posted By Lorie Perrault

Drivers for Monday, Sept. 16.

  • 10:00am - Ehtan Van Allen
  • 11:00am - Kolton Knutson
  • 12:16pm - CLASS FOR GROUP 1 (those who started in May)
  • 1:00pm - Hunter Edmonson
  • 2:00pm - Aiden Parlee
  • 3:30pm - CLASS FOR GROUP 1 (those who started in May)
- Posted By Lorie Perrault

Grade 12s

St. Peter's College in Muenster is holding and informational night at the Tisdale Canalta on Sept. 25 from 5-6pm.  No need to register, just show up.  Come and go format.  Come out and see what they have to offer!

- Posted By Kristin Lee

****Register now for the U of S Open House on Sept. 27.  There are sessions for students and parents.  Student registration stays open until Sept. 23. Go to http://admissions.usask.ca and look under tours and events.  Students will sign up for 3-4 sessions and they fill up quickly!  Please let Mrs. Lee know if you plan to attend.

****VETAVISION Sept. 27 and 28 is also on at the U of S.  Vetavision offers interactive displays,  tours and demonstrations to highlight the many roles of veterinarians in animal health. Vetavision is open to all ages! Visit vetavision.ca for more information.

- Posted By Kristin Lee

Students

Shawn Burns and Tyson McDermid, see Mrs. Perrault.

- Posted By Lorie Perrault


Middle Years

Driver Education

Driver Ed Group 2 will start later in the fall (October or November).  If you are in grade 10-12 and you have not taken driver education and you are not on this list, please see Mrs. Perrault in the office.

Meanwhile, please be sure that you have your Birth Certificate and Sask Health Card.  You can stop by the office and pick up instructions for MYSGI and you can get your MYSGI account number so that you are ready to go in late October.

  1. Kaylyn Thomas 12
  2. Tehani Lumberjack 12
  3. Tanner Scott 11
  4. Kielyn Scott 10
  5. Trent Thomas 10
  6. Kylan Halliday 11
  7. Carolyn Whitecap 11
  8. Ben Deforest 11
  9. Brayden Apooch   10
  10. Adam Kuny 11
  11. Hailey Hicks 10
  12. Dagger Nippi-Thomas 10 
  13. Liam Scott 10
  14. Destiny Martin 10
  15. Haidyn Konotopski 10
  16. Caitlyn McMunn 10
  17. Treena Littlecrow 10
  18. Elora Machiskinic 10
  19. Jacob Scott 9
  20. Holland Bozek 9
  21. Marilyn Nawakayas 11
  22. Carter Briltz 10
  23. Grace Schreiner 10
  24. Ethan Hockey 10
  25. Erin Gisi 10
  26. Derek Wassill 10
  27. Brandon Bowditch 10
  28. Porter Morgan 10
  29. Miguel Pacis 10
  30. Kaycie Taphorn 10
  31. Keisha Dysart 10
  32. Arizona LaClare 9
  33. Kylie Brandt 10
- Posted By Lorie Perrault

Girls Night Out

There will be a Girls Night Out 'interest' meeting for students in grade 7-9 in Brittany's office Monday, September 16 during lunch!! :) 

 

- Posted By Brittany Zelinski

Intramurals

Intramurals Schedule

Monday - 3 vs 1

Tuesday - 5 vs 3

Wednesday - Boys Day

Thursday - 4 vs 2

Friday - Girls Day

 

- Posted By Dennis Kubat

Jr Girls B Volleyball

All Jr Girl B volleyball players will have practice Monday, Sept 16 from 5:00-6:00.  Please see Mrs. Pollon to get the season schedule.  Next practice will be on Wednesday, Sept 18 from 3:30-4:45.  Please see Mrs. Pollon if you are not able to attend.

- Posted By Jill Pollon

Pass Punt Kick

Tisdale is hosting a local Pass, Punt, and Kick competition on Sept. 22nd at 2pm. There are 4 age categories (14 and under, 12 and under, 10 and under, and 8 and under) If you are interested in signing up please come see Mr. Carrier to fill out the form. This competition gives you the opportunity to move onto a regional competition, provincials, and to even be honoured at half time of a Saskatchewan Roughriders Game!!!!! 

- Posted By Keenan Carrier